Ubiquiti UF-NANO U Fiber Nano

Brand: Ubiquiti
Product Code: UF-NANO
Reward Points: 116
Availability: 31
Price: $116.49
Ex Tax: $105.90
Price in reward points: 11649
Qty:  
   - OR -   
0 (0/5)  0 reviews  |  Write a review

Ubiquiti UFiber Nano UF-Nano from Ubiquiti Networks, a provider of fiber solutions utilizing Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) technology.

The Ubiquiti UFiber Nano G UF-Nano is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display and a sleek, sophisticated industrial design.
 
Ubiquiti UFiber Nano UF-Nano Features:
  • WAN: (1) GPON Port 
  • LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX) 
  • Display: Digital LED for Status Reporting 
  • Max. Power Consumption: 7W
  • Power Method: 24V Passive PoE
  • Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor)

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



Tags:
Powered By Ripple
City Technology © 2004-2017
View Mobile / Standard