Categories

Ubiquiti FC-SM-300 U Fiber Cable Assembly Single Mode 90m

Brand: Ubiquiti
Product Code: FC-SM-300
Reward Points: 197
Availability: 1
Price: $197.89
Ex Tax: $179.90
Price in reward points: 19789
Qty:  
   - OR -   
0 (0/5)  0 reviews  |  Write a review

Ubiquiti FC-SM-300 U Fiber Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable 90m (300 foot)

Build your outdoor fiber network using Ubiquiti U Fiber steel‑armored FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 30, 60, and 90 metre lengths.
• Steel-Armored for Enhanced Pinch Protection
• Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
• Integrated Weatherproof Tape
• Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength (800 N min.)
• Outer Diameter of Cable: 5.8 ± 0.2 mm
• Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
• Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
• Insertion Loss
• 1310 nm: 0.40 dB/km
• 1550 nm: 0.30 dB/km

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



Tags:
Powered By Ripple
City Technology © 2004-2019
View Mobile / Standard