Ubiquiti UF-OLT U Fiber 8-port GPON OLT

Brand: Ubiquiti
Product Code: UF-OLT
Reward Points: 2437
Availability: 3
Price: $2,437.49
Ex Tax: $2,215.90
Price in reward points: 243749
Qty:  
   - OR -   
0 (0/5)  0 reviews  |  Write a review

Ubiquiti UFiber UF-OLT offers eight GPON ports and supports up to 1024 concurrent clients with physical links of up to 20 km in distance. Two SFP+ ports provide 10G of uplink connectivity.

The Ubiquiti UF-OLT provides flexible power options, with two modular power adapter bays that can house either AC/DC or DC/DC power modules. One AC/DC module is included; additional modules can be purchased separately.
 
Ubiquiti UF-OLT Features
  • Ports: (8) GPON SFP Ports, (2) SFP+ Ports
  • Concurrent Clients: 1024 ONUs
  • GPON Range: Up to 20 km Link
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Upstream (TX), 1.244 Gbps Downstream (RX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Upstream (TX), 1310 nm Downstream (RX)
  • Max. Power Consumption: 40W
  • Power Method: 54VDC PSU Module
  • Mounting: 1U Rack-Mountable (Optional)

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



Tags:
Powered By Ripple
City Technology © 2004-2017
View Mobile / Standard